Family Tree Definition

noun
A genealogical chart showing the relationship of ancestors and descendants in a given family.
Webster's New World
All the ancestors and descendants in a given family.
Webster's New World
Synonyms:
Advertisement

Other Word Forms of Family Tree

Noun

Singular:
family tree
Plural:
family-trees

Find Similar Words

Find similar words to family tree using the buttons below.

Words Starting With

Words Ending With

Unscrambles

family tree
Advertisement