Family Court Definition

noun
A court that hears cases involving children, especially pertaining to parental rights and obligations, as well as certain other cases concerning marital and family relations.
American Heritage
Synonyms:
Advertisement

Other Word Forms of Family Court

Noun

Singular:
family court
Plural:
family courts

Find Similar Words

Find similar words to family court using the buttons below.

Words Starting With

Words Ending With

Unscrambles

family court
Advertisement